PALMIST Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) Kalonji Oil

0 Comments /

 

"Oil of Black Seed"

Black Seed Oil, or Kalonji oil, is the oil obtained by cold-pressing the black seeds (Nigella Sativa). Because of its nourishing properties, it is used in cosmetic applications in addition to in culinary preparations. You can also use black seed oil to enhance the flavor of pickles, curries, and other foods. However, because it is a concentrated oil, do not use too much.

We offer high-quality and pure black seed essential oil, which is used in massage. Because of its hydrating properties and long-lasting fragrance, it is an effective ingredient in hair care products such as shampoos and conditioners.

Antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic properties are among the therapeutic benefits of our organic Black Seed Oil. You can keep your liver and immune system healthy by consuming a small amount of Kalonji oil every day. It may also aid in the treatment of obesity, diabetes, high cholesterol, and a variety of other health problems. Because of its numerous benefits and applications, you can use our best quality black seed oil in your scented candles and soap making."

To know more, call us at +91-7669006909 or send us an email at sales@palmist.net


Uses

"Uses of Black Seed Oil

1. Hair Care Supplies

Our fresh Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) contains potent antioxidants that protect your hair cuticles from pollutants, UV radiation, dust, and other environmental factors. It also reduces the effects of free radicals and, to some extent, prevents hair loss.

2. Soap Production

Our natural Black Seed Oil's antimicrobial characteristics make it ideal for manufacturing a variety of sops. It not only calms, but also nourishes and protects your skin from dryness and flakiness. It's also a useful ingredient for body oils and lotions because of these applications.

3. Aromatherapy

Black seed oil is sometimes used in aromatherapy sessions because it relaxes the body and relieves stress, anxiety, and tension. For best results, Black Seed Essential Oil should be mixed with other oils, especially if you're dealing with anxiety.

4. Lotion & Cream for Dark Spots

Black Seed Oil can improve the appearance of your skin by rejuvenating it and making it clean. It deeply rejuvenates your skin and significantly reduces wrinkles and fine lines. It is frequently used as a key component in anti-aging products.

5. Oil Decongestant

Because of its expectorant effects, you can use pure black seed oil to relieve nasal congestion. Its warming and soothing scent might also help with cough and cold symptoms. It's also used to treat toothaches and infections in the mouth.

6. Fragrances and Scented Candles

In perfume mixes, perfumes, colognes, and other goods, black seed oil is frequently used as a fixative. It can also be combined with other essential oils to make perfumed candles. It creates a sense of warmth and comfort, which is beneficial in the cold."

Benefit

"Benefits of Black Seed Oil

1. Get Rid of Fatigue

Simply diffuse our pure Black Seed Oil if you're lacking in energy or exhaustion after a long day at the office. This is because it boosts your energy and helps you recover rapidly from exhaustion or weakness. These advantages can also be obtained with topical massages.

2. Reduces the appearance of acne scars

Natural Black Seed Oil is high in Vitamin A and it includes potent amino acids that can help fade acne scars. It is also used to diminish skin redness and has been shown to be beneficial against many types of skin irritation.

3. Supports a Healthy Digestive System

Our pure Black Seed Oil helps healthy digestion and relieves stomach aches and indigestion whether used in cooking or to make food supplements. It is also available in pill form and is safe to consume in tiny amounts.

4. Helps to get rid of dandruff

Black Seed Oil's anti-inflammatory effects relieve scalp irritation, while its antibacterial and fungicidal characteristics aid in the treatment of dandruff and other scalp problems. It can be used to hair oils and shampoos to help with dandruff.

5. Relieves Muscle Aches

Because of its capacity to quickly treat body aches, muscle sprains, tight muscles, and other physical ailments, our natural Black Seed Oil is great for massages. It can also help with joint discomfort and is used to treat serious illnesses including arthritis and rheumatism.

6. Cure Wounds

Our organic Black Seed Oil's antibacterial characteristics keep wounds from spreading. Its anti-inflammatory properties, on the other hand, lessen the discomfort associated with wounds, cuts, and scrapes. Antiseptic lotion and cream manufacturers will find them quite handy for their products."

Buy Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices From PALMIST

"Palmist is one of India's leading wholesale suppliers, manufacturers, and exporters of black seed and other essential oils. We provide our consumers with the purest essential oils available. There are no chemicals, additives, or fillers in them. They're also free of synthetic colors, preservatives, and scents. As a result, they are perfect for everyday use. Because Black Seed essential oil is highly concentrated, you need to dilute it before using it for topical application, even if it is completely natural.

To ensure that only premium-quality Black Seed essential oil reaches you, we conduct several testing and quality checks. To achieve optimal usage results, the highest quality and packaging standards are used. In addition, to protect your purchases, our portal employs a secure payment gateway. Palmist Online offers Black Seed oil for purchase at the most affordable prices on the market. Black seed oil can be ordered for a variety of uses, including dark circles, skin whitening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out the price of Black Seed oil per kilograms; you can also buy Black Seed essential oil in bulk.

Our high-quality essential oils are sent to the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Australia, and other nations. When it comes to quality and purity, our products meet the strictest criteria. We guarantee that you will not be disappointed in your decision to work with us! Our logistic partners, DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, and others, help us transport products all over the world. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to purchase PALMIST's chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Black Seed oil."

Why Pocket Inc Is The Best Private Label Cosmetics Manufacturer In India

Palmist Cares (Pocket Inc.) is India’s leading private label cosmetic manufacturer known for its quality production and affordability. Established in 2019, we deal with premium skincare and wellness items. We are among the list of best third-party cosmetic manufacturers in India. As private labeling in contract manufacturing for skin care products, we also indulge in custom formulation service that includes OEM (cosmetic and skin care manufacturing), Travel Packs OEM, and Hotel amenity manufacturing. Our brand image is due to our matchless production methods and pan-India supply of items. We have an international customer base as well. Invest your money and trust in us for third-party production. Reach us via mail sales@palmist.net or give us a call at +91 7669006909

Leave a comment

All blog comments are checked prior to publishing
You have successfully subscribed!